Ceng Wanming Ren the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Party committee (Figure / resume)

In November 2018 08, 08:00 source: 138479.xyz - local leaders
 

138479.xyz Beijing 11 8 Xinhua (reporter Xiao Xin) according to the "Guangxi daily" reported that the approval of the CPC Central Committee, comrade Ceng Wanming the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Party committee, member of the standing committee.

according to 138479.xyz local leaders database Information, once Wan had served as Minister of Department of the Tibet Autonomous Region Party committee, organization position.

The resume of Ceng Wanming

Ceng Wanming, male, Han nationality, born in January 1964, Sichuan Chengdu people, joined the Communist Party in December 1987 December 1981 to participate in the work, China, doctoral degree.

1981.12 Xindu County of Sichuan Province agricultural means of production company

1983.09 Xindu County Federation of supply and marketing cooperatives in Sichuan Province

(1983.01-1985.01 Shenyang Tiexi science and Technology Institute of business accounting professional learning)

1985.09 Sichuan Radio and TV University Party cadres specialized cadres professional learning

1987.08 Sichuan Xindu County Office of cadres

1990.05 Sichuan Xindu county policy research office secretary

Deputy director of the 1993.02 Sichuan Xindu County Policy Research Office

Deputy director of the 1993.03 Sichuan Xindu county reform committee and director of the Policy Research Office

Deputy magistrate 1996.12 Xindu County of Sichuan province government

(1995.08-1997.12 Sichuan provincial Party School of economics and management undergraduate classes to learn; 1996.09-1998.12 Chinese market economy academy of Social Sciences Graduate Course on learning)

2001.03 Sichuan Xindu County Committee, deputy magistrate of the county government

Deputy Secretary of Sichuan Province, 2001.07 Pengzhou municipal Party committee, municipal government acting mayor

Deputy Secretary of Sichuan province 2002.01 Pengzhou municipal Party committee, municipal government mayor

2002.12 Sichuan province Dayi county Party Secretary

(2001.09-2003.06 Sichuan University political economics PhD students course)

Vice mayor of Chengdu municipal government of Sichuan province 2005.05

(2003.03-2005.06 Sichuan provincial Party school graduate class modern management professional learning; 2005.12-2007.12 Southwestern University of Finance and Economics business management professional learning, and MBA)

2007.12 Sichuan Province, Chengdu Municipal Committee, vice mayor of the municipal government

Deputy Secretary of Sichuan Province, 2008.05 Mianyang municipal Party committee, municipal government acting mayor

Deputy Secretary of Sichuan Province, 2009.05 Mianyang municipal Party committee, municipal government mayor, Chinese (Mianyang) director of science and technology city deputy secretary of the Party Working Committee, the CMC, Sichuan reserve division deputy political commissar of the three regiment political commissar of the first artillery

(2008.09-2011.12 Southwestern University of Finance and Economics agricultural economics graduate professional learning, received a doctorate in Economics)

2011.12 Sichuan Province, Neijiang municipal Party committee secretary, first Secretary of the Party committee of Neijiang military

Vice chairman of the government of the Tibet autonomous region 2013.11

2014.12 Minister of the Tibet Autonomous Region Party committee, vice chairman of the district government organizations.

Secretary of Party committee, the Organization Department of the Tibet autonomous region 2015.01

2016.01 Minister of the Tibet Autonomous Region Party committee, the district government organizations, state-owned assets supervision and management committee secretary of the Party committee

2017.05 Minister of the Tibet Autonomous Region Party committee, organization organs Committee Secretary

Secretary of Party committee, the Organization Department of the Tibet autonomous region 2018.08

The 2018.11 Party committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region

Eighteen representatives of the party.

(138479.xyz information as of November 2018)

More original channel

More personnel

Click for more information on local leaders

(commissioning editor Xiao Xin and Tang Jiayi)

Recommended reading

Observation: 31 provinces Commission for Discipline Inspection in place many people worked for the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection Last month, Beijing, Hebei and Chongqing provinces Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection adjustment. The 3 new provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection discipline inspection and supervision system has long-term working experience, have been in the office of the Central Commission for Discipline inspection. With the adjustment of the completion of the 31 provinces Commission for Discipline Inspection all in place. The Liu was born in 1969, is a 31 Commission for Discipline Inspection of the youngest, Mu Hongyu is the only female secretary. [details]

Even Chinese | Dynamic personnel | Information on local leaders | The local leadership message board